7-8 Athletic Schedule

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule
                     Monday       November 23       @ Eastwood
                     Monday       November 30       FOSTORIA
                     Wednesday  December 2          @ Otsego
                     Monday       December 7          ELMWOOD
                     Wednesday  December 9          OTTAWA HILLS
                     Monday       December 14        WOODMORE
                     Wednesday  December 16        LAKE (5:00)
                     Monday       December 21        FREMONT (4:30)
                     Monday       January 4              @ Genoa
                     Thursday      January 7              EASTWOOD
                     Thursday     January 14             @ Fostoria
                     Wednesday  January 20           OTSEGO      
                     Monday       January 25           @ Elmwood
                     Monday         February 1           @ Woodmore
                     Wednesday   February   3           @ Lake (4:30)
                     Tuesday        February 8             GENOA
Tournaments 7th and 8th
                     February  13 & 17                           7th @ Genoa
                     February 13 & 17                           8th @ Lake 
                     February 22   NBC Finals              7th and 8th  @Lake
                     All games begin at 4:15pm unless noted.

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule
                     Wednesday  December 2          EASTWOOD
                     Thursday     December 3          OTSEGO
                     Wednesday   December 9          @ Fostoria 
                     Monday       December 14        @ Otsego
                     Wednesday  December 16        @ Elmwood
                     Monday       January 4             @ Woodmore
                     Wednesday  January 6             at Lake
                     Monday       January 11            GENOA
                     Wednesday  January 13            at Eastwood
                     Thursday     January 21            FOSTORIA
                     Wednesday  February 3            ELMWOOD
                     Monday       February 8           WOODMORE
                     Wednesday  February 10          LAKE
                     Wednesday  February 16          @ Genoa
                     
                                          Tournaments
                     Feb. 20 & 24                                  7th N.B.C. at Otsego
                     Feb, 20 & 24                                  8th N.B.C. at Woodmore
                     Feb 27                                        7th & 8th grade finals
                                                                         at Woodmore

Junior High Wrestling Schedule
                     Wednesday  December 9           FOSTORIA
                     Wednesday  December 16        WOODMORE
                     Wednesday    December 23       @ Genoa
                     Wednesday    January    6          LAKE (5:00)                      
                     Wednesday  January 13            EASTWOOD                           
                     Thursday     January 14            @ Liberty Center  
                                                                        w/Eastwood (5:00)
                     Wednesday   January 20           @ Elmwood
                     Saturday      January 23           NBC Championships
                                                                         at Rossford
                     Wednesday  January 27           @ Otsego
                     
Home matches in CAPS  begin at 4:15 p.m. unless noted otherwise.

All games will have limited seating.
© 2020. Rossford Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website